German Conference Series MATES on

Multiagent System Technologies

In cooperation with the SIG on Distributed Artificial Intelligence of the German Computer Society GI

General Co-Chairs:

Matthias Klusch (DFKI, D), Michael Georgeff (Agentis, Australia)

Program Co-chairs:

Jörg Müller (TU Clausthal, D), Paolo Petta (ÖFAI, A)

Doctoral Mentoring Program Chair:

Franziska Klügl (U Würzburg, D)

Program Committee:

Elisabeth Andre (U Augsburg, Germany)
Bernhard Bauer (U Augsburg, Germany)
Federico Bergenti (U Parma, Italy)
Michael Berger (Siemens AG, Germany)
Lars Braubach (U Hamburg , Germany)
Gerhard Brewka (U Leipzig, Germany)
Hans-Dieter Burkhard (HU Berlin, Germany)
Monique Calisti (Whitestein Technologies, Switzerland)
Cristiano Castelfranchi (U Siena / CNR, Italy)
Rosaria Conte (CNR, Italy)
Hans Czap (U Trier, Germany)
Mehdi Dastani (U Utrecht, The Netherlands)
Jörg Denzinger (U Calgary , Canada)
Jürgen Dix (TU Clausthal, Germany)
Torsten Eymann (U Bayreuth, Germany)
Klaus Fischer (DFKI GmbH, Germany)
Ana Garcia Serrano (U Madrid, Spain)
Paolo Giorgini (U Trento , Italy)
Rune Gustavsson (Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Heikki Helin (TeliaSonera, Finland)
Heinrich Hussmann (LMU München , Germany)
Stefan Kirn (U Hohenheim, Germany)
Franziska Klügl-Frohnmeyer (U Würzburg, Germany)
Ryszard Kowalczyk (U Swinburne, Australia)
Daniel Kudenko (U York, UK)
Winfried Lamersdorf (U Hamburg, Germany)
Jürgen Lind (iteratec , Germany)
Gabriela Lindemann (HU Berlin, Germany)
Jiming Liu (Baptist University, Hong-Kong)
Stefano Lodi (U Bologna, Italy)
Beatriz Lopez (U Girona, Spain)
Heinz-Jürgen Müller (BA Mannheim , Germany)
Volker Nissen (TU Ilmenau, Germany)
James Odell (Agentis Software, USA)
Andrea Omicini (U Bologna , Italy)
Sascha Ossowski (U Madrid, Spain)
Stefan Poslad (QMW, UK)
Wolfgang Renz (HAW Hamburg , Germany)
Von-Wun Soo (National Tsing-hua University, Taiwan)
Steffen Staab (U Koblenz, Germany)
Ingo Timm (U Frankfurt, Germany)
Robert Tolksdorf (FU Berlin, Germany)
Adelinde Uhrmacher (U Rostock, Germany)
Rainer Unland (U Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
Wiebe Van der Hoek (U Liverpool, UK)
Laszlo Zsolt Varga (MTA SZTAKI, Hungary)
Danny Weyns (K.U. Leuven, The Netherlands)
Cees Witteveen (TU Delft, The Netherlands)
Michael Wooldridge (U Liverpool, UK)
Jean-Pierre George (U Paul Sabatier, France)
Georg Weichhart (Profactor, Austria)