German Conference Series MATES on

Multiagent System Technologies

In cooperation with the SIG on Distributed Artificial Intelligence of the German Computer Society GI

Program Co-chairs:

Matthias Klusch (DFKI, Germany)
Jörg Müller (Siemens AG, Germany)
Michael Schillo (DFKI, Germany)
Huaglory Tianfield (Glasgow Caledonian University, UK)

Local organising chair:

Rainer Unland (U Essen, Germany)
Program Committee:

Elisabeth Andre (U Augsburg, Germany)
Bernhard Bauer (U Augsburg, Germany)                              
Wolfgang Benn (TU Chemnitz, Germany)
Michael Berger (Siemens AG, Germany)                              
Hans-Dieter Burkhard (HU Berlin, Germany)
Wilfried Brauer (TU München, Germany)
Cristiano Castelfranchi (NRC Rome, Italy)      
Paolo Ciancarini (U Bologna, Italy)
Rosaria Conte (NRC Rome, Italy)
Hans Czap (U Trier, Germany)
Kerstin Dautenhahn (U Hertfordshire)
Klaus Fischer (DFKI Saarbrücken, Germany)                        
Norbert Fuhr (U Dortmund, Germany)                       
Ulrich Fuhrbach (U Koblenz-Landau, Germany)      
Petra Funk (Whitestein Technologies, Switzerland)              
Otthein Herzog (U Bremen, Germany)      
Michael Huhns (U South Carolina, USA)
Heinrich Hussmann (TU Dresden, Germany)                       
Matthias Jarke (RWTH Aachen, Germany)      
Liz Kendall (Monash U, Australia)                       
Stefan Kirn (TU Ilmenau, Germany)                              
Franziska Klügl (U Würzburg, Germany)                              
Ryszard Kowalczyk (CSIRO, Australia)
Gerhard Kraetzschmar (U Ulm, Germany)
Karl Kurbel (U Frankfurt/Oder, Germany)
Gerhard Lakemeyer (RWTH Aachen)
Jürgen Lind (Iteratec GmbH, Germany)
Gabriele Lindemann (HU Berlin,Germany)
Jiming Liu (Hong-Kong Baptist U, China)
Kecheng Liu (U Reading, UK)      
Peter B. Luh (U Connecticut, USA)      
Jürgen Müller (BeeBetter GmbH, Germany)
James Odell (James Odell Associates, USA)
Lin Padgham (RMIT, Australia)
Mike Papazoglou (U Tilburg, The Netherlands)                      
Anna Perini (ITC Trento, Italy)
Paolo Petta (TU Wien, Austria)                      
Frank Puppe (U Würzburg, Germany)
Giovanni Rimassa (U Parma, Italy)
Michael Rovatsos (TU München, Germany)
Rudi Studer (U Karlsruhe, Germany)                               
Ingo Timm (TU Ilmenau, Germany)                              
Robert Tolksdorf (FU Berlin, Germany)                              
Mihaela Ulieru (U Calgary, Canada)                              
Gerhard Weiss (TU München, Germany)                               
Mike Wooldridge (U Liverpool, UK)
David Zhang (U Exeter, UK)
Hong Zhu (Oxford Brookes U, UK)