German Conference Series MATES on

Multiagent System Technologies

In cooperation with the SIG on Distributed Artificial Intelligence of the German Computer Society GI

General Chair:

Winfried Lamersdorf (U Hamburg, Germany)

Program Co-chairs:

Lars Braubach (U Hamburg, Germany)
Wiebe van der Hoek (U Liverpool, UK)
Paolo Petta (TU Vienna, Austria)
Alexander Pokahr (U Hamburg, Germany)

Program Committee:

Klaus-Dieter Althoff (U Hildesheim, Germany)
Elisabeth Andre (University Augsburg, Germany)
Bernhard Bauer (U Augsburg, Germany)
Federico Bergenti (U Parma, Italy)
Michael Berger (Docuware AG, Germany)
Ralph Bergmann (U Trier, Germany)
Rafael Bordini (University of Durham, UK)
Hans-Dieter Burkhard (HU Berlin, Germany)
Keith Clark (Imperial College, UK)
Mehdi Dastani (U Utrecht, The Netherlands)
Jörg Denzinger (U Calgary , Canada)
Jürgen Dix (TU Clausthal, Germany)
Torsten Eymann (U Bayreuth, Germany)
Klaus Fischer (DFKI Saarbrücken, Germany)
Maria Ganzha (Elblag University of Humanities and Economy, Poland)
Mike Georgeff (Monash University, Australia)
Paolo Giorgini (U Trento , Italy)
Jos van Hillegersberg (U Twente, Netherlands)
Benjamin Hirsch (TU Berlin, Germany)
Michael Huhns (U South Carolina, USA)
Catholijn Jonker (TU Delft, Netherlands)
Stefan Kirn (U Hohenheim, Germany)
Franziska Klügl (U Örebro, Sweden)
Matthias Klusch (DFKI, Germany)
Daniel Kudenko (U York, UK)
Gabriela Lindemann (HU Berlin, Germany)
Stefano Lodi (U Bologna, Italy)
Beatriz Lopez (U Girona, Spain)
Viviana Mascardi (U Genova, Italy)
Mirjam Minor (U Trier, Germany)
Heinz-Jürgen Müller (BA Mannheim , Germany)
Daniel Moldt (U Hamburg, Germany)
Jörg Müller (TU Clausthal, Germany)
Andrea Omicini (U Bologna , Italy)
Marcin Paprzycki (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
Adrian Paschke (FU Berlin, Germany)
Michal Pechoucek (CTU Prag, CZ)
Wolfgang Renz (HAW Hamburg , Germany)
Alessandro Ricci (U Bologna, Italy)
Abdel Badeh Salem (Ain Shams University, Egypt)
Von-Wun Soo (National Tsing-hua University, Taiwan)
Amal El Fallah Seghrouchni (U Paris VI, France)
Ingo Timm (U Frankfurt, Germany)
Adelinde Uhrmacher (U Rostock, Germany)
Rainer Unland (U Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
Laszlo Zsolt Varga (MTA SZTAKI, Hungary)
Danny Weyns (K.U. Leuven, The Netherlands)
Cees Witteveen (TU Delft, The Netherlands)
Georg Weichhart (Profactor, Austria)
Gerhard Weiss (Hardenberg, Österreich)